Mark Albrighton

PUBLISHED: 16:53 06 April 2010 | UPDATED: 09:37 07 April 2010

Mark Albrighton

Name: Mark Albrighton

Nickname: Brights

Date of Birth: 06/03/1976

Position: Defender

Squad Number: 6

Previous Club(s): Cambridge United, Rushden & Diamonds. (loan), Darlington (loan), Boston United, Chester City (loan), Doncaster Rovers, Telford United, Atherstone United

Captaincy: Mark was handed the captain's armband for the 2008/09 season. However, after Mark was rested for a few games the captaincy was given back to Ronnie Henry, who has since retained the arm band.

Goals: 2008/09 BSP Season - 1

Other Stevenage FC News

Most read stories

Digital Edition

Image
Read the The Comet e-edition E-edition

Newsletter Sign Up

The Comet weekly newsletter
Sign up to receive our regular email newsletter

Our Privacy Policy

Most Read

Latest from the The Comet

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists