Standalone 10k 2006 Results 100-199

100 92 Trevor Clements             41:35    M40 31 St. Albans Striders         101 93 Martin Mitchell             41:37    MS      Stopsley Striders           102 94 David Golding               41:38    M40 32                             103 95 Paul Green

100 92 Trevor Clements 41:35 M40 31 St. Albans Striders

101 93 Martin Mitchell 41:37 MS Stopsley Striders

102 94 David Golding 41:38 M40 32

103 95 Paul Green 41:38 M40 33 Royston Runners

104 96 Mike Utton 41:39 MS FVS TRI

105 97 Jonathan Gillham 41:41 MS FVS TRI

Most Read

106 98 Jamie Laird 41:46 M40 34 Fairlands Valley Spartans

107 9 Sharon Gannon 41:47 W35 5 Ware Joggers

108 99 Jonathan Kendall 41:54 MS

109 100 Martin Carmack 41:58 MS

110 101 Paul French 42:01 MS

111 102 Andrew Mussett 42:01 MS FVS TRI

112 103 Richard Bloom 42:04 M60 1 Herts Phoenix A.C.

113 104 Andrew Page 42:04 M40 35

114 105 Tim Hunt 42:05 M40 36 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyer

115 106 Alan Wise 42:05 MS Harlow Running Club

116 107 Ross Bellamy 42:07 MS

117 108 Bradley Baynham 42:10 MS FVS TRI

118 109 Andrew Wilkinson 42:11 M40 37 Bedford Harriers

119 110 Clive Laing 42:12 M40 38

120 111 Robin Snook 42:12 MS FVS TRI

121 112 Nicholas Bingham 42:13 M60 2 Barnet & District A.C.

122 113 Steven Dear 42:14 M40 39 Fairlands Valley Spartans

123 114 Mark Beagley 42:14 M40 40 Riverside Runners

124 115 Kevin Ash 42:15 MS FVS TRI

125 10 Debbie Bryant 42:16 W35 6 Biggleswade A.C.

126 116 Jeff Ryan 42:18 M40 41 FVS TRI

127 117 Robert Atack 42:21 MS

128 118 Tim Fishlock 42:22 MS

129 119 Mark Beasley 42:25 M40 42 Fairlands Valley Spartans

130 120 Aston Keys 42:26 MS

131 121 Michael Jack 42:27 M40 43 St. Albans Striders

132 122 John Evans 42:28 MS Harlow Running Club

133 11 Gillian Jubb 42:29 WS St. Albans Striders

134 123 Vincent Freeman 42:30 M40 44 Cambridge & Coleridge

135 124 Norman Brown 42:30 M50 14 Stragglers

136 125 Neil Bunker 42:30 MS Stopsley Striders

137 126 Andrew Bramall 42:30 M40 45 Fairlands Valley Spartans

138 127 David Murray 42:31 MS

139 12 Julie Simmons 42:34 W45 1 Allenburys

140 128 Dave Willoughby 42:35 MS

141 129 Robert Woodall 42:36 M50 15 Stopsley Striders

142 130 David Jordan 42:36 M40 46 Royston Runners

143 13 Sarah Fensome 42:37 WS Shaftesbury Barnet Harrie

144 131 Guy Adams 42:40 M40 47 FVS TRI

145 14 Clare Kerr 42:41 W35 7 Ware Joggers

146 132 Graham Clarke 42:42 M50 16 St. Albans Striders

147 133 Graham Statter 42:47 M40 48

148 15 Samantha Tophill 42:48 W35 8 FVS TRI

149 134 John Shirley 42:49 M50 17 Barnet & District A.C.

150 16 Caroline Hale 42:49 W35 9 Garden City Runners

151 135 Stuart Kempson 42:50 MS

152 136 Ian Owens 42:52 MS FVS TRI

153 137 Keith Hammond 42:54 M40 49

154 138 Anthony Rowlands 42:57 M50 18 St. Albans Striders

155 139 Colin Bunyan 42:57 MS Dunstable Road Runners

156 140 Gary Duxbury 42:58 M50 19

157 141 Mark Smyth-Kenyon 42:59 M40 50

158 142 Roger Partridge 43:04 M40 51 Ware Joggers

159 143 Christopher suckling 43:05 M40 52 FVS TRI

160 144 Kenny Blyth 43:05 M50 20 Ware Joggers

161 145 Kevin Smart 43:06 MS FVS TRI

162 146 John Murphy 43:07 MS Barnet & District A.C.

163 147 Mark Shoobert 43:09 M40 53 FVS TRI

164 17 Jenny Gray 43:11 WS Garden City Runners

165 18 Rona Hoyes 43:12 W35 10

166 148 Steve Smithson 43:22 MS Fairlands Valley Spartans

167 149 Colin Hamlet 43:26 M50 21 Watford Harriers

168 19 Yvonne Jones 43:27 W35 11 Garden City Runners

169 150 Francis Robinson 43:29 M40 54 Barnet & District A.C.

170 151 Anthony Rose 43:32 M40 55 Ware Joggers

171 20 Annette Bell 43:33 W35 12 Fairlands Valley Spartans

172 152 David Paddon 43:35 MS

173 153 James Trethewey 43:35 MS

174 154 Marcello Conetta 43:36 M40 56

175 155 Ivars Licietis 43:39 M50 22

176 21 Natasha Pitman 43:46 WS

177 156 Michael Harper 43:47 MS

178 157 Tom Francis 43:47 MS

179 158 Nicholas Inskip 43:53 M40 57 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyer

180 22 Sarah Downs 43:56 WS Stevenage & N. Herts A.C.

181 159 Gary Stephens 44:06 M40 58

182 160 Mark Goward 44:07 MS Riverside Runners

183 161 Luke Cheetham 44:09 MS

184 162 John Bennet 44:09 M40 59

185 163 Andy Shadbolt 44:10 M50 23 Garden City Runners

186 23 Cath Harris 44:13 W35 13 Garden City Runners

187 164 Joel Burnham 44:15 M40 60

188 24 Jackie Perry 44:21 W35 14 FVS TRI

189 165 James Walsh 44:21 MS

190 166 Neil Hume 44:28 MS Garden City Runners

191 25 Jeanette Kendall 44:29 WS Serpentine

192 167 Hywel Davies 44:31 M50 24 St. Albans Striders

193 168 Kevin Parkes 44:32 M40 61

194 169 David Willis 44:32 M40 62

195 26 Veronica Shadbolt 44:33 W45 2 Garden City Runners

196 170 Desmond Owens 44:34 M40 63 Yaxley Runners

197 171 Jamie Sarll 44:36 MS

198 172 Nick Davis 44:38 MS Garden City Runners

199 173 Rory Davidson 44:39 MS