Standalone 10k 2006 Results 200-299

200 174 David Beasley               44:39    M60 3 Herts Phoenix A.C.          201 175 Mark Glading                44:44    M40 64 Fairlands Valley Spartans   202 176 Mark Drew                   44:44    MS                                  203 177 Ian Mar

200 174 David Beasley 44:39 M60 3 Herts Phoenix A.C.

201 175 Mark Glading 44:44 M40 64 Fairlands Valley Spartans

202 176 Mark Drew 44:44 MS

203 177 Ian Marshall 44:45 MS Bedford Harriers

204 178 Phil Clarke 44:45 M50 25 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyer

205 179 Andrew Procter 44:52 MS FVS TRI

Most Read

206 180 David Hume 44:54 MS Fairlands Valley Spartans

207 181 Steve Mayfield 44:54 M40 65

208 182 Andrew Page 44:55 MS

209 183 Tony Pilch 44:55 MS

210 184 Shaun Mills 44:55 MS Campus 7

211 185 Justin Wickersham 44:58 MS

212 186 Thomas Papworth 45:01 M40 66

213 187 Trevor Hufford 45:02 M40 67

214 188 Andrew Newbury 45:02 M50 26 Garden City Runners

215 189 Graham Platt 45:05 M40 68

216 27 Lauren Cunningham 45:06 WS Stevenage & N. Herts A.C.

217 190 Phil Cunningham 45:06 M50 27 Ware Joggers

218 28 Lesley Dutton 45:12 W45 3 FVS TRI

219 191 Mark Caddy 45:12 MS

220 192 John Mayor 45:12 M40 69 Stevenage & N. Herts A.C.

221 193 Richard Pillinger 45:12 MS Ampthill & Flitwick Flyer

222 194 Mark Warren 45:12 M40 70

223 195 Stephen Johnson 45:12 M50 28 Ware Joggers

224 196 Graham Newman 45:17 MS

225 29 Sarah Halliday 45:17 W35 15 Garden City Runners

226 197 Anthony Cotton 45:19 M60 4 BRJ Huntingdon R.R.C.

227 198 Adrian Boddy 45:21 M50 29

228 30 Elizabeth Barber 45:24 W55 1 St. Albans Striders

229 199 Daniel Stack 45:24 MS

230 200 Phill Banks 45:25 M40 71

231 201 Graeme Young 45:29 M40 72 Allenburys Sports Club

232 202 David Thompson 45:29 M40 73 Stopsley Striders

233 203 John Verovkins 45:30 MS

234 204 James Reed 45:31 MS Ware Joggers

235 205 Keith Perry 45:33 M40 74 FVS TRI

236 206 Graham Preston 45:37 M40 75

237 207 Keith Parsison 45:37 M40 76 Royston Runners

238 208 Chris Jones 45:38 MS

239 209 Mike King 45:41 M40 77 Fairlands Valley Spartans

240 210 Tony Shortland 45:41 M40 78 FVS TRI

241 211 Lawrence Grasty 45:44 M40 79

242 212 Richard Bate 45:49 MS

243 213 Bobby Feekery 45:51 MS

244 214 Graham Saville 45:51 M40 80 Harlow Running Club

245 215 Steven Mills 45:54 M40 81

246 216 Alex Rothwell 45:55 M40 82 Bedford Harriers

247 217 Peter Scrowther 45:56 M40 83

248 218 Richard Pearce 45:58 MS London Heathside A.C.

249 31 Celia Pardoe 45:59 W45 4 Garden City Runners

250 219 Paul Shields 46:01 M40 84

251 32 Sacha Koutson 46:01 WS Trent Park Running Club

252 220 Andrew Grant 46:07 MS

253 221 Mark Tinkler 46:09 M40 85 Bedford Harriers

254 222 Michael Pennington 46:11 M40 86

255 223 Tony Collier 46:14 MS

256 224 Robert Gall 46:17 MS Grange Farm & Dunmow Runn

257 225 Howard Davis 46:20 M40 87 Tri-Force

258 226 Iain West 46:21 MS

259 227 Anthony Wickham 46:21 M50 30 North Herts Road Runners

260 228 Max Radford 46:23 MS Comets R.R.C.

261 33 Lauren Stewart 46:27 WS Garden City Runners

262 229 Steve Powell 46:28 M40 88

263 34 Jacqueline Gundry 46:29 W45 5 Gade Valley Harriers

264 230 Robert Shaw 46:29 M50 31 Fairlands Valley Spartans

265 231 Wayne Aylott 46:29 M40 89 Garden City Runners

266 232 Simon Chatfield 46:29 M50 32

267 233 Andrew McFall 46:30 MS

268 35 Andrea Mann 46:32 WS Garden City Runners

269 234 Steve Burns 46:33 M40 90

270 235 Jonathan Woods 46:33 M40 91

271 236 Steve Postlethwaite 46:34 M40 92 Tri-Force

272 36 Maryrose Brennan 46:35 W35 16 Ware Joggers

273 237 Michael Connell 46:37 M50 33 Fairlands Valley Spartans

274 238 Simon Wathen 46:42 MS

275 37 Claire Pullen 46:43 W35 17 Fairlands Valley Spartans

276 239 Paul Dove 46:43 M50 34 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyer

277 240 Alan Woolley 46:44 MS

278 241 Jonathan Beech 46:46 M40 93

279 242 James Cooper 46:47 MS

280 243 Paul Cooper 46:48 M40 94

281 244 Steven Tracey 46:49 MS

282 245 Bryan Davies 46:50 M40 95

283 246 Derek Timmiss 46:55 M40 96

284 247 Stephen Postance 46:57 MS Herts Phoenix A.C.

285 248 Graham Walsh 46:57 M40 97

286 249 Chris Minion 47:01 MS

287 250 Mark Goodwin 47:13 M40 98 Fairlands Valley Spartans

288 38 Kate Turner 47:15 WS FVS TRI

289 39 Gayleen Scott 47:17 W55 2 Arunners R.C.

290 251 James Peacock 47:21 MS

291 252 Graham Bowles 47:21 M40 99

292 253 Francis Marlow 47:23 M40 100

293 254 Mark Hart 47:23 MS

294 40 Pauline Jordan-Caws 47:23 WS St. Albans Striders

295 255 Andrew Hull 47:26 MS Fairlands Valley Spartans

296 41 Wendy Kendall 47:28 W45 6

297 256 Christopher Roach 47:30 MS

298 257 Martin Davey 47:30 M40 101

299 258 Stuart Morrison 47:30 MS