Standalone 10k 2006 Results 1 -99

Open Results PROVISIONAL (01/10/06) Position M/F Position Name Time Category Category Position Club 1 1 Neilson Hall                32:06    MS      Bedford & County A.C.       2 2 Stephen Harrison            32:57    MS      FVS TRI

Open Results

PROVISIONAL (01/10/06)

Position M/F Position Name Time Category Category Position Club

1 1 Neilson Hall 32:06 MS Bedford & County A.C.

2 2 Stephen Harrison 32:57 MS FVS TRI

3 3 James Drinkwater 33:22 MS Bedford & County A.C.

Most Read

4 4 Julian Critchlow 33:52 M40 1 Watford Harriers

5 5 Terry Fowler 34:22 M40 2 Garden City Runners

6 6 Chris Drinkwater 34:40 MS Bedford & County A.C.

7 7 David Vaughan 34:52 MS Garden City Runners

8 8 Simon Hall 35:07 MS FVS TRI

9 9 Matt Robins 35:08 MS Garden City Runners

10 10 Paul Greaves 35:11 M40 3 Herts Phoenix A.C.

11 11 Mark Landy 35:14 MS Garden City Runners

12 12 Peter Sibbett 35:15 M40 4 North Herts Road Runners

13 13 Simon Bell 35:25 M40 5 Fairlands Valley Spartans

14 14 Bruce Judge 35:35 MS Garden City Runners

15 15 Nick Beresford 35:37 MS North Herts Road Runners

16 16 Steve McKeown 35:46 MS North Herts Road Runners

17 17 Brian Brackstone 35:49 MS Brackwell A.C.

18 18 Jakob Nilsson 35:55 MS Aarhus Fremad

19 19 Angus Crosby 35:59 MS Garden City Runners

20 20 Robert Palmer 36:01 MS Luton A.C.

21 21 David Randall 36:21 M40 6 Cheltenham& County Harrie

22 22 Gavin May 36:21 MS FVS TRI

23 23 Mark Dickinson 36:47 MS Garden City Runners

24 24 Peter Kelland 36:56 M40 7 North Herts Road Runners

25 25 Peter Northover 37:01 MS North Herts Road Runners

26 26 Steven Chalk 37:05 M50 1 FVS TRI

27 27 Karl Cable 37:06 M40 8 Royston Runners

28 28 Richard Lowden 37:15 MS Royston Runners

29 29 Gary Cook 37:21 MS North Herts Road Runners

30 30 Stephen Livingstone 37:26 M40 9 Garden City Runners

31 31 Keith McLellan 37:27 M50 2 Luton A.C.

32 32 Justin Hill 37:29 M40 10 Ware Joggers

33 33 Adam Searle 37:30 MS Stevenage & N. Herts A.C.

34 34 Mark Green 37:32 MS Garden City Runners

35 35 Desmond Michael 37:33 M50 3 Barnet & District A.C.

36 36 Simon Jackson 37:34 MS Fairlands Valley Spartans

37 37 Paul Nation 37:36 MS

38 1 Lisa Elmore 37:37 W35 1 Trent Park Running Club

39 38 Jon Chestney 37:39 M40 11 Garden City Runners

40 39 Brad Plummer 37:42 M40 12 Garden City Runners

41 40 Russell Casey 37:44 MS Garden City Runners

42 2 Katherine Philp 37:44 WS Garden City Runners

43 3 Astrid McKeown 37:56 WS North Herts Road Runners

44 41 Paul Siddle 38:12 MS St. Albans Striders

45 42 Christopher Lamont 38:16 M50 4 Stopsley Striders

46 43 Brian White 38:31 M50 5 FVS TRI

47 44 Mark Fone 38:31 MS Enfield & Haringey A.C.

48 45 Roger Seed 38:34 MS

49 46 Martin Saggers 38:38 MS Ware Joggers

50 47 Dave Coard 38:48 M40 13 FVS TRI

51 48 Declan Clynes 38:51 M40 14 Fairlands Valley Spartans

52 4 Joanne Kent 38:54 W35 2 Barnet & District A.C.

53 49 Nick Downing 38:56 MS FVS TRI

54 50 Peter Jones 39:05 MS

55 5 Lizzie Clifford 39:15 W35 3 Garden City Runners

56 51 Richard Harry 39:20 MS St. Albans Striders

57 52 David Holt 39:22 M50 6 Bedford Harriers

58 53 Richard Melvern 39:24 M50 7 Herts Phoenix A.C.

59 6 Martha Hall 39:27 WS Garden City Runners

60 54 Mark Faughnan 39:31 M40 15

61 55 David Edwards 39:39 M40 16

62 56 Godfrey Tofts 39:47 M40 17 Royston Runners

63 57 Martin Badell 39:50 M40 18

64 58 Sean Bowen 39:59 M40 19 Garden City Runners

65 59 Peter Fitzpatrick 39:59 M50 8 Herts Phoenix A.C.

66 60 Christopher Pond 40:02 M40 20 London Fire Brigade

67 61 Patrick Gallagher 40:06 MS Garden City Runners

68 62 Mike Russell 40:07 M40 21 FVS TRI

69 63 Pete Williams 40:16 M50 9 Herts Phoenix A.C.

70 64 Martyn Cole 40:18 MS Biggleswade A.C.

71 65 Robert Casserley 40:22 MS Garden City Runners

72 66 Alec Campbell 40:25 M40 22

73 67 Sean Bradley 40:29 MS FVS TRI

74 68 Gary Halsey 40:41 M40 23

75 69 Darren Woodhall 40:46 M40 24 FVS TRI

76 70 Ian Lawson 40:47 MS Garden City Runners

77 7 Mandy Livingstone 40:48 W35 4 Garden City Runners

78 71 Kevin Sambridge 40:48 MS FVS TRI

79 72 Christopher Baxter 40:55 MS FVS TRI

80 73 Peter Riley 40:58 MS

81 8 Shantha Dickinson 41:03 WS Bedford Harriers

82 74 Andrew Salisbury 41:05 M50 10 Herts Phoenix A.C.

83 75 Glenn Utteridge 41:05 MS

84 76 Tim Pine 41:06 M50 11 Fairlands Valley Spartans

85 77 Graham Parkes 41:08 MS

86 78 Michael Stevens 41:09 M40 25

87 79 Jim Brown 41:13 M50 12 Fairlands Valley Spartans

88 80 Nicholas James 41:18 MS

89 81 Tony Peach 41:19 M40 26 Lytchett Monor Striders

90 82 John Burgess 41:24 M40 27 FVS TRI

91 83 Vincent Polsky 41:25 MS

92 84 Nicholas Ball 41:26 MS

93 85 Richard Potts 41:28 MS Ware Joggers

94 86 Dennis Adams 41:30 M50 13 Ware Joggers

95 87 Donald Papworth 41:30 M40 28 Fairlands Valley Spartans

96 88 Todd Gray 41:31 MS Fairlands Valley Spartans

97 89 Jeremy Prodger 41:33 M40 29 FVS TRI

98 90 Stewart Pepper 41:34 M40 30

99 91 Chris Pert 41:35 MS Riverside Runners