Under 10 – Division D Stevenage Boro 0-2 Arlesey Town Under 10 – Division E Stevenage Boro 3-2 Arlesey Town Under 11 – Division 1 Wymondley Park 5-5 BSCFC Youth Under 11 – Division 2 Bassingbourn YFC p-p Sawbridgeworth Jnrs Reds Bedwell Rangers A 3-0 B
Under 10 - Division D
Stevenage Boro 0-2 Arlesey Town
Under 10 - Division E
Stevenage Boro 3-2 Arlesey Town
Under 11 - Division 1
Wymondley Park 5-5 BSCFC Youth
Under 11 - Division 2
Bassingbourn YFC p-p Sawbridgeworth Jnrs Reds
Bedwell Rangers A 3-0 BS Athletic
LGCE Reds 1-6 Potton Colts
Royston Town Colts A 1-2 Broadhall Youth
Under 11 - Division 3
BS Rovers 4-3 Stevenage BJ Blues
Horemead Hares 2-3 Potton Colts Whites
Pin Green Juniors 6-3 Hitchin Town Youth
Shefford Saints Whites v Fairlands Youth
Under 11 - Division 4
Baldock TY Knights 3-1 Bedwell Rangers B
LGCE Whites 1-3 Sawbridgeworth Juniors Blues
Stevenage BJ Reds 3-10 BS Athletic Youth
Under 12 - Division 1
Baldock TY Templars 1-0 Royston Town Colts
LGCE Blues 1-1 Buntingford Cougars Blue
Stevenage Borough Juniors 1-4 Wymondley
Under 12 - Division 2
Sawbridgeworth Juniors 0-5 Fairlands Youth Whites
Under 12 - Division 3
Baldock TY Knights 0-12 Pin Green Juniors
BS Northolt 2-0 LGCE Yellows
Under 12 - Division 4
Albion Youth 8-2 Baldock TY Lancers
Austen Arrowheads 9-2 Buntingford Cougars White
Hormead Hares 4-2 Stevenage BJ Stripes
Royston Celtic Greens v Weston Youth
Stansted Juniors 3-2 Arlesey Town Youth
Stevenage BJ Tigers 1-1 Hatfield Youth
Stevenage Colts 3-2 BC Rangers
Under 13 - League Cup
Stevenage Town 3-1 Broadhall Youth
Under 13 - Division 1
Potton Colts Blues 5-1 Buntingford Cougars
Royston Town Colts 0-6 Benington Youth FC
Under 13 - Division 2
Arlesey Town Youth Blues 3-0 Sawbridgeworth Juniors Reds
Under 13 - Division 3
LGCE Blues 4-5 Royston Town Colts A
Shefford Saints 2-1 Hormead Hares
Stevenage Borough Juniors p-p Pin Green Blues
Stevenage Rangers 2-5 Ashwell Academicals
LGCE Blues 2-2 Shefford Saints (05/04/06)
Under 13 - Division 4
LGCE Reds 4-3 Manuden Juniors
Under 14 - Division 1
Baldock TY Knights 2-2 BS Northolt A
Harlow Town Youth 1-5 Stevenage BJ Blues
Hitchin Town Youth 2-4 LGCE Royals
Royston Celtic 0-3 Bishops Stortford Youth
Royston Town Colts 2-6 Knebworth Youth
Stevenage BJ Blues 10-1 Austen Arrowheads (05/04/06)
Under 14 - Division 2
Baldock TY Crusaders 2-1 Buntingford Cougars
Sawbridgeworth Town Juniors 2-4 St Neots Town Boys Navy Blues
Stevenage Colts 2-1 Arlesey Town Youth
Under 14 - Division 3
Albion Youth 9-2 LGCE Yellows
Baldock TY Lancers p-p Fairlands Youth
J C A Youth 0-9 Stotfold Juniors
Under 15 - Division 1
Baldock TY Saints p-p BC Northolt
LGCE Reds 1-0 Stevenage BJ Reds
Potton Colts 1-1 Royston Town Colts
Stevenage BJ Reds 0-2 LGCE Reds
Wymondley Park 6-3 Knebworth Youth
LGCE Reds 1-1 Baldock TY Templars (05/04/06)
Stevenage Boro Reds 4-2 Austen Arrowheads
Under 15 - Division 2
Bedwell 0-1 Elsensham Youth
Bishop's Stortford Jets 6-1 Sandy Colts
Bishop's Stortford Youth 4-0 Letchworth GCE Whites
Baldock Town Crusaders 1-2 Broadhall Youth
Buntingford Cougars 1-1 Hormead Hares
Dunton 3-2 Symonds Green
Letchworth GCE Yellows 1-1 Stotfold Juniors
Stevenage Borough Blues 1-1 Harlow Town Youth
Baldock Town Crusaders 0-5 Dunton
Broadhall Youth 7-0 Elsenham Youth
Harlow 0-2 Bishop's Stortford
Hormead Hares 0-1 Sawbridgeworth
Letchworth GCE Yellows 2-4 Letchworth GCE Whites
Stevenage Colts 4-1 Symonds Green
Under 16 - Division 1
Bedwell Rangers 0-1 Sandy Colts
Benington Youth p-p Baldock TY Templars
Biggleswade Town 2-4 LGCE Yellows
BS Northolt A p-p Royston Town Colts
Sandy Colts 1-1 Bedwell Rangers
Stevenage BJ Blues 1-0 Stansted Juniors
Ware Youth 4-1 BS Swifts
Under 16 - Division 2
Baldock TY Crusaders 1-0 Austen Arrowheads
Broadhall Youth 1-1 Bishops Stortford Youth
BS Northolt B 1-2 Stotfold Juniors
Harlow Town 2-1 Wymondley Park (aban 65 mins)
LGCE Blues p-p BS Jets
Stevenage Borough Reds 2-3 Buntingford Cougars A
Under 17 - Division 1
Baldock Town Crusaders 1-3 Bishops Stortford Swifts
Bassingbourn Y F C 1-4 Hitchin Town Youth
Bedwell Rangers Reds 7-2 LGCE Orange
BS Jets 1-3 BS Northolt
Risden Wood FC 1-1 Shefford Saints
Wymondley Park 2-1 Arlesey Town Youth
Royston Crow League Page- 1 -
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here