Standalone 10k 2006 results - 700-799

PUBLISHED: 15:02 03 October 2006 | UPDATED: 10:57 06 May 2010

700 182 Yvonne Pemberton            59:55    W35 78                             701 183 Diane Wallis                59:55    W45 30                             702 184 Amanda West                 59:55    W35 79                             703 185 Joanne

700 182 Yvonne Pemberton 59:55 W35 78

701 183 Diane Wallis 59:55 W45 30

702 184 Amanda West 59:55 W35 79

703 185 Joanne Morphew 01:00:00 W35 80

704 186 Tracy Nash 01:00:00 W35 81

705 519 William Armitage 01:00:01 M60 29

706 187 Clare Collins 01:00:04 W35 82

707 520 Mark Drummond 01:00:05 M40 195 Fairlands Valley Spartans

708 521 Simon Fullick 01:00:06 M40 196

709 188 Karena Wright 01:00:07 W35 83

710 189 Nicola Cowap 01:00:09 W35 84

711 190 Rhian Barnes 01:00:09 W35 85

712 191 Karen Butler 01:00:09 W45 31

713 522 Rick Cousins 01:00:10 M40 197

714 192 Maxine Godfrey 01:00:12 W45 32

715 193 Julie Dowse 01:00:14 W45 33 Biggleswade A.C.

716 194 Susan Kilby 01:00:14 WS

717 523 Ken May 01:00:21 M70 7

718 195 Sally Daniels 01:00:22 WS

719 196 Donna Heppel 01:00:24 WS

720 197 Tracey Stephens 01:00:28 W35 86

721 198 Teresa Taylor 01:00:31 W35 87

722 199 Liz Nicoll 01:00:33 WS

723 200 Valerey von Arx 01:00:38 W45 34 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyer

724 524 Keith Baldwin 01:00:39 M60 30

725 525 Matt Laver 01:00:39 MS

726 526 Ian Morfett 01:00:39 M50 81

727 201 Rachel Ryan 01:00:42 W35 88

728 202 Esra Nicholas 01:00:44 W35 89

729 203 Emma Clementson 01:00:45 WS Garden City Runners

730 527 Darran Hodder 01:00:49 MS

731 204 Julia Stead 01:00:51 W45 35 Riverside Runners

732 205 Tina Asu 01:00:56 W35 90 Tri-Force

733 206 Shena Lancaster 01:00:58 W45 36 Garden City Runners

734 207 Rachel Shearstone 01:01:02 WS Stopsley Striders

735 528 Don Tozer 01:01:04 M70 8

736 208 Daphne Wright 01:01:08 WS

737 529 Christopher Allen 01:01:08 MS

738 530 Danny Eastwell 01:01:11 M40 198

739 209 Christine Reed 01:01:14 W45 37

740 210 Rachel Loveday 01:01:15 W35 91

741 211 Jane Rootes 01:01:17 W35 92

742 531 Bryan Rootes 01:01:17 MS

743 532 Julian Sinclair 01:01:24 MS

744 212 Anne Golding 01:01:30 W45 38

745 533 Marc McAleer 01:01:33 MS

746 213 Samantha Grist 01:01:36 W35 93 Biggleswade A.C.

747 534 Martin Stevenson 01:01:43 MS North Herts Road Runners

748 535 Peter Taylor 01:01:50 M50 82

749 536 Anthony Noblett 01:01:54 M40 199 Dunstable Road Runners

750 214 Julia Bradley 01:01:54 WS

751 215 Suzanne Warwicker 01:01:54 W35 94

752 216 Laura Fyfe 01:01:55 WS

753 537 Stan Kirkham 01:01:57 M50 83

754 538 Mark Appleton 01:02:00 M40 200

755 217 Sarah Brewster 01:02:03 W35 95

756 218 Diane Gray 01:02:05 W35 96

757 219 Katie Lomas 01:02:07 WS Ware Joggers

758 539 Matthew O'Sullivan 01:02:13 MS

759 220 Alison Carver 01:02:15 W35 97

760 540 Derek Lee 01:02:16 M50 84

761 541 Nicholas Webb 01:02:17 MS

762 221 Emma Richardson 01:02:25 WS

763 542 Stuart Johnson 01:02:26 MS

764 543 Alan Morgan 01:02:27 M40 201

765 222 Michelle Ellis 01:02:28 W35 98

766 544 Terry Woolley 01:02:31 M70 9 Fairlands Valley Spartans

767 223 Claire Watson 01:02:33 W35 99 Ware Joggers

768 545 John O'Dell 01:02:34 M40 202

769 546 Rex Poulter 01:02:48 M60 31

770 224 Nisha Mistry 01:02:49 W35 100

771 225 Esther Gopeesingh 01:02:53 WS

772 226 Hilary Aldridge 01:02:54 WS

773 227 Christine O'Reilly 01:02:58 WS Tri-Force

774 547 Gary Fitzpatrick 01:03:00 M40 203

775 548 Brian Caiger 01:03:00 M70 10 Luton A.C.

776 228 Beverley Walker 01:03:00 W45 39

777 229 Cate Scott 01:03:02 W45 40 Barnet & District A.C.

778 230 Emily Price 01:03:10 WS

779 549 Gerry Bellamy 01:03:12 M70 11

780 231 Emma Webster 01:03:19 WS

781 232 Aarti Shah 01:03:20 W35 101

782 233 Briony Lacey 01:03:33 W35 102

783 234 Sarah Green 01:03:39 W35 103

784 235 Pat Dear 01:03:44 W45 41 Fairlands Valley Spartans

785 236 Annette Corry 01:03:48 WS

786 237 Juliet Hawes 01:03:48 WS Barnet & District A.C.

787 238 Maureen Steed 01:03:59 W55 7 Garden City Runners

788 239 Joanne Jackson-Hale 01:04:04 WS Ware Joggers

789 240 Paula Wise 01:04:21 W35 104

790 241 Catherine O'Neill 01:04:24 W45 42

791 550 Paul Dale-Malloy 01:04:24 MS

792 242 Clare Landy 01:04:29 WS Garden City Runners

793 551 Gavin Cooper 01:04:31 MS

794 552 Bobby Patmore 01:04:32 MS

795 243 Karen Franklin 01:04:36 W35 105

796 244 Mandy Copas 01:04:38 WS

797 245 Rachel Griffith 01:04:38 WS

798 246 Sarah Gunn 01:04:39 WS

799 247 Susan Brooke 01:04:39 W35 106


If you value what this story gives you, please consider supporting the Comet. Click the link in the orange box above for details.

Become a supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Latest from the The Comet