Standalone 10k 2006 Results 500-599

PUBLISHED: 15:03 03 October 2006 | UPDATED: 10:57 06 May 2010

500 407 Paul Bloxham                53:44    MS                                  501 408 Colin Doak                  53:46    M40 168 Ely Runners                 502 409 Nav Sheera                  53:48    MS                                  503 410 Sam

500 407 Paul Bloxham 53:44 MS

501 408 Colin Doak 53:46 M40 168 Ely Runners

502 409 Nav Sheera 53:48 MS

503 410 Sam Wheeler 53:52 MS

504 411 Paul Postance 53:52 MS

505 412 Steve Allen 54:01 M50 60

506 94 Barbara Kubascikova 54:02 WS

507 413 Andy Brett 54:02 M40 169

508 95 Jenni Viner 54:02 W45 18 Ware Joggers

509 96 Deb Robinson 54:03 W35 43

510 414 Andy Cooper 54:04 M40 170

511 415 Gary Woodfine 54:07 MS

512 416 Simon Chadwick 54:10 M50 61

513 417 Larry Corkrey 54:13 M60 18 Bedford Harriers

514 418 David Allman 54:13 MS

515 419 Kevin Finnegan 54:15 M60 19 Ware Joggers

516 420 Justin Cohen 54:17 MS

517 421 Michael Wise 54:20 M50 62 Garden City Runners

518 422 Richard Whiting 54:22 M50 63 Herts Phoenix A.C.

519 423 Duncan Jackson 54:29 MS Yaxley Runners

520 97 Lisa Revels 54:31 W35 44

521 424 Nicholas Skinner 54:31 M40 171

522 425 Keith Gray 54:32 M40 172 Bedford Harriers

523 426 David Sutcliffe 54:33 M70 4 Bedford Harriers

524 98 Elizabeth Orsgood 54:33 WS Lincoln & District Runner

525 427 Mark Geeson-Orsgood 54:34 MS

526 428 David Lee 54:35 M40 173

527 429 Richard Barfield 54:35 M40 174

528 430 David Tappin 54:36 M50 64

529 431 Peter Reynolds 54:41 M40 175

530 99 Diana Westall 54:43 WS Trent Park Running Club

531 432 Philip Bloomfield 54:46 M50 65 London Heathside A.C.

532 100 Jo Summers 54:47 WS Trent Park Running Club

533 433 James Mayes 54:49 MS

534 434 Laurence Steinpress 54:50 M50 66 London Heathside A.C.

535 435 Nagananda Kodituwakku 54:51 M50 67 North Herts Road Runners

536 101 Sarah Burgess 54:53 W35 45

537 436 Mike Russell 54:57 M70 5 Yaxley Runners

538 102 Janet Cheek 54:59 W45 19 Ware Joggers

539 103 Sue Connell 54:59 W45 20 Fairlands Valley Spartans

540 104 Lynn Allen 54:59 W35 46

541 105 Maureen Shirley 55:01 W55 4 Barnet & District A.C.

542 437 Howard Knight 55:01 MS

543 106 Gillian Travis 55:02 WS

544 438 George Race 55:03 M50 68

545 107 Julie Goodwin 55:14 W45 21 Fairlands Valley Spartans

546 439 Jamie Haigh 55:18 MS

547 108 Disho Kaur 55:20 W35 47

548 440 Mike Turner 55:21 M60 20 Liverpool Harriers & A.C.

549 441 Mike Martin 55:24 M60 21 Brandon Fernhoppers

550 442 Chris Wheeler 55:25 M40 176

551 109 Lucinda Geliot 55:28 WS

552 443 Ernest Willock 55:33 M50 69 Stopsley Striders

553 110 Clare Bishop 55:34 WS Garden City Runners

554 444 Geoff Bysouth 55:37 M40 177 Fairlands Valley Spartans

555 111 Claire Marston 55:38 W35 48

556 112 Kath Abrahams 55:39 W35 49 Garden City Runners

557 445 David Horner 55:40 M50 70

558 446 David Lewis 55:41 MS

559 447 Ben Church 55:42 MS

560 113 Guro Eide 55:43 WS

561 114 Elaine Westwick 55:44 WS

562 115 Sara Carter 55:45 W35 50 Ware Joggers

563 448 Doug Hall 55:57 M40 178 Fairlands Valley Spartans

564 116 Jacky Keenan 55:57 W55 5 Bedford Harriers

565 449 Chris Lennon 55:58 MS Royston Runners

566 117 Sarah Bruno 56:01 W35 51

567 450 Sean Comerford 56:03 M40 179 Royston Runners

568 451 Andrew Bayliss 56:06 MS

569 118 Linda Aird 56:08 W45 22

570 119 Sara Ulrich 56:10 WS

571 120 Claire Haines 56:12 WS

572 121 Leonie Cherry 56:17 WS

573 452 Jack Cherry 56:17 MS

574 453 Brian Cherry 56:17 M50 71

575 122 Jenna Litchfield 56:18 WS Stopsley Striders

576 454 Allan Miller 56:20 MS

577 455 Nicholas Dunk 56:22 MS

578 456 Ranch Patel 56:22 M60 22

579 457 Darren Bennett 56:23 MS Odyssey Runners

580 123 Lorraine Thomas 56:25 W35 52 Fairlands Valley Spartans

581 124 Ann Molyneux 56:28 W35 53 Yaxley Runners

582 458 Shaun Rowland 56:29 M40 180

583 459 Robert Hardwick 56:29 M40 181 Stragglers

584 125 Claire Slater 56:30 W35 54

585 460 Mike Wilson 56:30 M60 23 Milocarian A.C.

586 461 Philippe Vereecque 56:31 MS

587 126 Rhonda Kirkbride 56:35 W35 55

588 462 Steve Miller 56:35 MS

589 463 Francis Tomlinson 56:37 M50 72

590 464 Andrew Boyle 56:38 M50 73

591 465 Tony Llewelln 56:40 M40 182

592 127 Julie Dennis 56:40 W35 56

593 466 Paul Stanley 56:40 M40 183

594 128 Elizabeth Tranter 56:41 W35 57

595 129 Jennifer Griffiths 56:41 WS

596 467 Vincent Curran 56:41 M60 24

597 130 Claire Ling 56:43 WS

598 468 Jean-Marc Beloulou 56:43 MS

599 469 David Marriott 56:44 MS


If you value what this story gives you, please consider supporting the Comet. Click the link in the orange box above for details.

Become a supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Latest from the The Comet