Standalone 10k 2006 Results 400-499

PUBLISHED: 15:04 03 October 2006 | UPDATED: 10:57 06 May 2010

400 335 John Mulcahy                49:48    M40 139                             401 336 David Brown                 49:49    M60 9 Garden City Runners         402 66 Debbie Pepper               49:50    W35 30 David Lloyd                 403 337 David St

400 335 John Mulcahy 49:48 M40 139

401 336 David Brown 49:49 M60 9 Garden City Runners

402 66 Debbie Pepper 49:50 W35 30 David Lloyd

403 337 David Stressing 49:54 M50 47

404 338 Jason Beaumont 49:58 MS

405 339 Paul Dutton 50:01 M40 140 FVS TRI

406 340 Steve Vinall 50:03 M50 48 Ware Joggers

407 341 Paul Dilley 50:07 M40 141 Ware Joggers

408 342 Tim Perman 50:07 M40 142

409 343 Patrick Jones 50:08 MS

410 344 Angus Kindley 50:11 M60 10

411 345 Gary Parker-Mead 50:11 M40 143

412 346 Steve Mussett 50:13 M40 144 FVS TRI

413 67 Stacey Connor 50:14 W35 31

414 347 Chris Capps 50:15 M50 49 Bedford Harriers

415 68 Joanne Coleman 50:15 W35 32

416 348 Daryl Hine 50:16 M40 145

417 349 Matt Jones 50:16 MS

418 350 Peter Stack 50:19 M40 146

419 351 Paul Bruce 50:21 M40 147

420 352 Philip McClean 50:22 M40 148 Dunstable Road Runners

421 353 William Billington 50:22 M60 11 Bedford Harriers

422 69 Sharon Collins 50:23 W35 33 Stopsley Striders

423 354 Bill Barrett 50:23 M50 50 Stopsley Striders

424 355 Grahame WHite 50:23 M50 51 Stopsley Striders

425 356 Robert Davis 50:29 M40 149

426 70 Lynne Hayes 50:34 W45 9 Royston Runners

427 357 Paul Heskin 50:37 MS

428 358 Stephen Ruddell 50:39 M40 150

429 359 David Henderson 50:40 M50 52

430 360 David Moscrop 50:40 M40 151 Garden City Runners

431 71 Emma Whitehall 50:42 WS

432 72 Elizabeth Saunders 50:43 W45 10

433 361 Jonathan Morley 50:45 M40 152

434 362 Chris smyth 50:46 MS

435 363 John Blenkinsopp 50:48 M50 53

436 364 Simon Kettleborough 50:48 MS

437 365 David Maddams 50:49 M40 153 Ware Joggers

438 73 Sara O'Callaghan 50:51 W35 34 Fairlands Valley Spartans

439 366 Jon Mackay 50:52 M40 154 Riverside Runners

440 367 Russell Lee 50:57 MS

441 368 Paul Hibbs 50:57 M40 155 Campus 7

442 369 Steve Barker 50:58 M40 156

443 370 Michael Ringe 51:00 M40 157

444 371 Ian Early 51:07 MS

445 372 Thomas Casserley 51:20 M60 12 Mornington Chasers

446 373 Chrisopher Miles 51:23 M50 54 Stevenage & N. Herts A.C.

447 374 Dennis Cannon 51:24 M60 13 Fairlands Valley Spartans

448 74 Louise Gralton 51:27 W35 35

449 375 Barry Pratt 51:29 M60 14

450 376 David Duggan 51:30 M40 158

451 75 Natalie Lowden 51:32 WS Royston Runners

452 377 Geoggrey Dayus 51:32 M60 15 Royston Runners

453 378 Paul Suckling 51:39 M40 159 Ware Joggers

454 76 Louise Demarco 51:42 WS Trent Park Running Club

455 379 Paul O'Brien 51:54 M40 160

456 77 Helen Baucher 51:55 W45 11 Ware Joggers

457 380 Adrian Dudley 51:57 MS Garden City Runners

458 78 Alison Pepper 51:59 W35 36

459 79 Vicky Berry 52:00 W35 37 Royston Runners

460 381 Paul Holgate 52:04 M40 161 Fairlands Valley Spartans

461 382 Darren Kipling 52:08 MS

462 383 Andrew Jones 52:09 MS

463 80 Sandra Brown 52:10 W45 12 Fitt-Life

464 81 Sally Chandler 52:10 W35 38

465 82 Christina Meade 52:14 W45 13

466 384 Stephen Ryan 52:17 M40 162

467 385 Mark West 52:18 MS

468 83 Rachel Marshall 52:21 WS

469 84 Kerry Kitchener 52:24 W35 39

470 386 Simon Farman 52:26 MS

471 387 Alan Ling 52:27 M40 163

472 388 Ken Meenan 52:28 M40 164 R.A.F. A.C.

473 85 Margaret French 52:34 W45 14 Ware Joggers

474 389 Malcolm Williams 52:36 M50 55

475 390 Colin Harries 52:38 M50 56 Biggleswade A.C.

476 391 Martin Kaye 52:39 M50 57 Garden City Runners

477 86 Elaine Cook 52:40 W45 15

478 87 Julie Kirwan 52:44 W45 16 Royston Runners

479 88 Monica Ragg 52:48 WS

480 89 Anne Ramsden 52:50 W45 17 Ware Joggers

481 90 Liz Gray 52:55 W35 40 Ware Joggers

482 392 Philip Allen 52:57 MS

483 393 Stuart Monks 52:58 MS Team Nee

484 91 Denise Nee 52:58 W35 41 Team Nee

485 394 Brian Smith 53:00 M60 16 Ware Joggers

486 395 Robert Ingram 53:04 M40 165 Arunners R.C.

487 396 Richard Franklin 53:04 MS

488 397 Dennis Draper 53:06 M70 3 Garden City Runners

489 398 Robert Williams 53:07 M50 58 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyer

490 399 Tony O'Donnell 53:10 MS

491 400 Nick Bayley 53:12 M40 166

492 401 Simon Garstin 53:15 M40 167

493 402 Tony Willson 53:16 MS Fairlands Valley Spartans

494 403 David Smith 53:17 M60 17 Fairlands Valley Spartans

495 92 Alison Cooper 53:26 W35 42

496 404 Stuart Hopewell 53:27 M50 59

497 93 Jean Ellis 53:37 W55 3 Shelton Striders

498 405 John Garland 53:40 MS

499 406 Michael Farrington 53:41 MS


If you value what this story gives you, please consider supporting the Comet. Click the link in the orange box above for details.

Become a supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Latest from the The Comet