Standalone 10k 2006 Results 300-399

PUBLISHED: 15:04 03 October 2006 | UPDATED: 10:57 06 May 2010

300 42 Laura O Donnell             47:33    WS                                  301 259 Mark Schilling              47:34    M40 102                             302 260 Jonathan Read               47:34    MS                                  303 43 Chris

300 42 Laura O'Donnell 47:33 WS

301 259 Mark Schilling 47:34 M40 102

302 260 Jonathan Read 47:34 MS

303 43 Chris Yuill 47:36 WS FVS TRI

304 261 Alex Ellisdon 47:37 MS

305 44 Liz Smith 47:38 WS

306 262 Paul Barton 47:38 MS

307 45 Rebecca Baxter 47:38 W35 18

308 46 Helen Shulver 47:39 WS FVS TRI

309 263 Tony Hinchcliffe 47:39 M40 103 FVS TRI

310 264 John Furlong 47:40 M50 35 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyer

311 265 Peter Westlake 47:40 M70 1 Garden City Runners

312 266 Graham Morphew 47:42 MS

313 267 Michael Leonard 47:43 M40 104

314 268 John Roxborough 47:43 MS Garden City Runners

315 269 Mark Billington 47:45 M40 105 Bedford Harriers

316 270 Lindsey Morgan 47:46 M40 106 Biggleswade A.C.

317 47 Jenny Shepard 47:50 WS

318 48 Paula Blizard 47:51 W35 19 Bedford & County A.C.

319 271 Pete Eames 47:52 M40 107 FVS TRI

320 272 Andrew Maher 47:54 MS St. Albans Striders

321 273 Marc Kos 47:57 M40 108 Barnet & District A.C.

322 274 Toby Turton 47:59 MS

323 275 Jonathan Little 48:02 M50 36 Ware Joggers

324 276 Mike Chatt 48:03 MS

325 277 Terry Nichols 48:03 M60 5 Ware Joggers

326 278 Bob Sheldrick 48:05 M50 37 Royston Runners

327 279 Simon Margrie 48:06 M40 109

328 280 Josh Noblett 48:06 MS Dunstable Road Runners

329 49 Louise Graham 48:09 W35 20

330 281 Mark Sherwin 48:12 M40 110

331 282 Anthony White 48:15 M50 38 Fairlands Valley Spartans

332 283 Simon Green 48:19 M40 111

333 284 Mark Newton 48:20 M40 112

334 285 Chrisopher Badell 48:22 M40 113

335 286 Peter Sawko 48:23 MS Garden City Runners

336 50 Tracy Bamforth 48:24 W35 21

337 287 Paul Philcox 48:24 MS

338 288 Richard Sharpe 48:28 M40 114

339 289 Peter Luxford 48:28 MS uknetrunner

340 51 Sue Cross 48:30 W35 22

341 290 Peter Redshaw 48:32 M40 115

342 291 Andrew Lowrie 48:34 M40 116 FVS TRI

343 52 Sarah Russell 48:35 WS Yaxley Runners

344 292 Robert Walls 48:36 M40 117

345 293 Steve Barley 48:38 M40 118

346 294 David Walls 48:39 M40 119

347 295 Philip Barron 48:41 M40 120

348 296 Richard Thomas 48:45 M40 121 FVS TRI

349 297 Mark Freeman 48:46 M50 39 Fairlands Valley Spartans

350 298 Steve Ball 48:46 M40 122

351 299 Graham Saville 48:49 M40 123 Harlow Running Club

352 53 Tracey Schofield 48:49 WS Dunstable Road Runners

353 300 Raj Mann 48:51 M40 124 Team Coco

354 54 Tracy Pez 48:52 WS Fairlands Valley Spartans

355 301 Kevin Marriott 48:54 MS

356 302 Paul Madden 48:55 MS

357 303 Roger Hardman 48:55 M50 40 Dulwich Park Runners

358 304 Tom Brownlee 48:56 M40 125

359 305 David Drayton 48:58 M40 126

360 55 Ali Welch 49:00 W35 23

361 306 Paul Meehan 49:03 M40 127 David Lloyd

362 307 Daniel Thompson 49:03 MS

363 308 Phil Anderson 49:06 M50 41

364 309 Stephen Keogh 49:08 MS

365 310 Steve Murray 49:09 M40 128

366 311 Stuart Smither 49:09 M50 42

367 56 Joanne Matthews 49:09 W35 24

368 312 Richard Coffey 49:10 M40 129 Ware Joggers

369 313 Graham Smith 49:13 MS

370 314 Raymond Evans 49:18 M60 6 Bedford Harriers

371 57 Kathryn Hall 49:20 W35 25

372 315 David Cross 49:20 M50 43

373 316 Roger Harrison 49:21 M50 44

374 317 Paul Brooks 49:22 M40 130 Luton A.C.

375 318 Ian Hobbs 49:23 MS FVS TRI

376 319 Matt Howe 49:24 MS

377 320 John Saunders 49:24 M50 45

378 321 Craig Worboys 49:25 M40 131 Stopsley Striders

379 322 John Butcher 49:25 M70 2 Ware Joggers

380 323 Eamonn O'Reilly 49:27 M50 46 Gade Valley Harriers

381 58 Ellie Burton 49:27 WS FVS TRI

382 59 Barbara Wilson 49:27 W45 7 Fairlands Valley Spartans

383 60 Avril Monmont 49:29 W35 26 Bedford Harriers

384 324 Andrew Appleton 49:29 M40 132

385 325 Christopher Smith 49:30 M40 133

386 61 Bridget Middleton 49:31 W35 27

387 326 Martin Beare 49:31 M40 134 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyer

388 62 Magaret DeWinter 49:31 W45 8 Dunstable Road Runners

389 327 Kevin Bradley 49:31 M40 135 FVS TRI

390 328 Paul Stephens 49:33 MS

391 63 Mandy Andrews 49:33 W35 28 Thetford Athletic

392 329 James Aitchison 49:38 M40 136

393 330 Michael Miller 49:39 M60 7

394 331 Gary Dawson 49:42 M40 137

395 332 Anthony Osborne 49:44 M60 8 Fairlands Valley Spartans

396 333 Dean Lear 49:45 MS

397 64 Kat Kyriacou 49:46 W35 29

398 334 Roger Tuson 49:46 M40 138

399 65 Caroline Harding 49:47 WS Trent Park Running Club


If you value what this story gives you, please consider supporting the Comet. Click the link in the orange box above for details.

Become a supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Latest from the The Comet