Standalone 10k 2006 Results 200-299

PUBLISHED: 15:05 03 October 2006 | UPDATED: 10:57 06 May 2010

Steve Harrison – runner-up in race and leading local male runner

Steve Harrison – runner-up in race and leading local male runner

200 174 David Beasley               44:39    M60 3 Herts Phoenix A.C.          201 175 Mark Glading                44:44    M40 64 Fairlands Valley Spartans   202 176 Mark Drew                   44:44    MS                                  203 177 Ian Mar

200 174 David Beasley 44:39 M60 3 Herts Phoenix A.C.

201 175 Mark Glading 44:44 M40 64 Fairlands Valley Spartans

202 176 Mark Drew 44:44 MS

203 177 Ian Marshall 44:45 MS Bedford Harriers

204 178 Phil Clarke 44:45 M50 25 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyer

205 179 Andrew Procter 44:52 MS FVS TRI

206 180 David Hume 44:54 MS Fairlands Valley Spartans

207 181 Steve Mayfield 44:54 M40 65

208 182 Andrew Page 44:55 MS

209 183 Tony Pilch 44:55 MS

210 184 Shaun Mills 44:55 MS Campus 7

211 185 Justin Wickersham 44:58 MS

212 186 Thomas Papworth 45:01 M40 66

213 187 Trevor Hufford 45:02 M40 67

214 188 Andrew Newbury 45:02 M50 26 Garden City Runners

215 189 Graham Platt 45:05 M40 68

216 27 Lauren Cunningham 45:06 WS Stevenage & N. Herts A.C.

217 190 Phil Cunningham 45:06 M50 27 Ware Joggers

218 28 Lesley Dutton 45:12 W45 3 FVS TRI

219 191 Mark Caddy 45:12 MS

220 192 John Mayor 45:12 M40 69 Stevenage & N. Herts A.C.

221 193 Richard Pillinger 45:12 MS Ampthill & Flitwick Flyer

222 194 Mark Warren 45:12 M40 70

223 195 Stephen Johnson 45:12 M50 28 Ware Joggers

224 196 Graham Newman 45:17 MS

225 29 Sarah Halliday 45:17 W35 15 Garden City Runners

226 197 Anthony Cotton 45:19 M60 4 BRJ Huntingdon R.R.C.

227 198 Adrian Boddy 45:21 M50 29

228 30 Elizabeth Barber 45:24 W55 1 St. Albans Striders

229 199 Daniel Stack 45:24 MS

230 200 Phill Banks 45:25 M40 71

231 201 Graeme Young 45:29 M40 72 Allenburys Sports Club

232 202 David Thompson 45:29 M40 73 Stopsley Striders

233 203 John Verovkins 45:30 MS

234 204 James Reed 45:31 MS Ware Joggers

235 205 Keith Perry 45:33 M40 74 FVS TRI

236 206 Graham Preston 45:37 M40 75

237 207 Keith Parsison 45:37 M40 76 Royston Runners

238 208 Chris Jones 45:38 MS

239 209 Mike King 45:41 M40 77 Fairlands Valley Spartans

240 210 Tony Shortland 45:41 M40 78 FVS TRI

241 211 Lawrence Grasty 45:44 M40 79

242 212 Richard Bate 45:49 MS

243 213 Bobby Feekery 45:51 MS

244 214 Graham Saville 45:51 M40 80 Harlow Running Club

245 215 Steven Mills 45:54 M40 81

246 216 Alex Rothwell 45:55 M40 82 Bedford Harriers

247 217 Peter Scrowther 45:56 M40 83

248 218 Richard Pearce 45:58 MS London Heathside A.C.

249 31 Celia Pardoe 45:59 W45 4 Garden City Runners

250 219 Paul Shields 46:01 M40 84

251 32 Sacha Koutson 46:01 WS Trent Park Running Club

252 220 Andrew Grant 46:07 MS

253 221 Mark Tinkler 46:09 M40 85 Bedford Harriers

254 222 Michael Pennington 46:11 M40 86

255 223 Tony Collier 46:14 MS

256 224 Robert Gall 46:17 MS Grange Farm & Dunmow Runn

257 225 Howard Davis 46:20 M40 87 Tri-Force

258 226 Iain West 46:21 MS

259 227 Anthony Wickham 46:21 M50 30 North Herts Road Runners

260 228 Max Radford 46:23 MS Comets R.R.C.

261 33 Lauren Stewart 46:27 WS Garden City Runners

262 229 Steve Powell 46:28 M40 88

263 34 Jacqueline Gundry 46:29 W45 5 Gade Valley Harriers

264 230 Robert Shaw 46:29 M50 31 Fairlands Valley Spartans

265 231 Wayne Aylott 46:29 M40 89 Garden City Runners

266 232 Simon Chatfield 46:29 M50 32

267 233 Andrew McFall 46:30 MS

268 35 Andrea Mann 46:32 WS Garden City Runners

269 234 Steve Burns 46:33 M40 90

270 235 Jonathan Woods 46:33 M40 91

271 236 Steve Postlethwaite 46:34 M40 92 Tri-Force

272 36 Maryrose Brennan 46:35 W35 16 Ware Joggers

273 237 Michael Connell 46:37 M50 33 Fairlands Valley Spartans

274 238 Simon Wathen 46:42 MS

275 37 Claire Pullen 46:43 W35 17 Fairlands Valley Spartans

276 239 Paul Dove 46:43 M50 34 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyer

277 240 Alan Woolley 46:44 MS

278 241 Jonathan Beech 46:46 M40 93

279 242 James Cooper 46:47 MS

280 243 Paul Cooper 46:48 M40 94

281 244 Steven Tracey 46:49 MS

282 245 Bryan Davies 46:50 M40 95

283 246 Derek Timmiss 46:55 M40 96

284 247 Stephen Postance 46:57 MS Herts Phoenix A.C.

285 248 Graham Walsh 46:57 M40 97

286 249 Chris Minion 47:01 MS

287 250 Mark Goodwin 47:13 M40 98 Fairlands Valley Spartans

288 38 Kate Turner 47:15 WS FVS TRI

289 39 Gayleen Scott 47:17 W55 2 Arunners R.C.

290 251 James Peacock 47:21 MS

291 252 Graham Bowles 47:21 M40 99

292 253 Francis Marlow 47:23 M40 100

293 254 Mark Hart 47:23 MS

294 40 Pauline Jordan-Caws 47:23 WS St. Albans Striders

295 255 Andrew Hull 47:26 MS Fairlands Valley Spartans

296 41 Wendy Kendall 47:28 W45 6

297 256 Christopher Roach 47:30 MS

298 257 Martin Davey 47:30 M40 101

299 258 Stuart Morrison 47:30 MS


If you value what this story gives you, please consider supporting the Comet. Click the link in the orange box above for details.

Become a supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Latest from the The Comet