Standalone 10k 2006 Results 100-199

PUBLISHED: 15:06 03 October 2006 | UPDATED: 10:57 06 May 2010

Astrid McKeown – third woman overall and leading local female runner

Astrid McKeown – third woman overall and leading local female runner

100 92 Trevor Clements             41:35    M40 31 St. Albans Striders         101 93 Martin Mitchell             41:37    MS      Stopsley Striders           102 94 David Golding               41:38    M40 32                             103 95 Paul Green

100 92 Trevor Clements 41:35 M40 31 St. Albans Striders

101 93 Martin Mitchell 41:37 MS Stopsley Striders

102 94 David Golding 41:38 M40 32

103 95 Paul Green 41:38 M40 33 Royston Runners

104 96 Mike Utton 41:39 MS FVS TRI

105 97 Jonathan Gillham 41:41 MS FVS TRI

106 98 Jamie Laird 41:46 M40 34 Fairlands Valley Spartans

107 9 Sharon Gannon 41:47 W35 5 Ware Joggers

108 99 Jonathan Kendall 41:54 MS

109 100 Martin Carmack 41:58 MS

110 101 Paul French 42:01 MS

111 102 Andrew Mussett 42:01 MS FVS TRI

112 103 Richard Bloom 42:04 M60 1 Herts Phoenix A.C.

113 104 Andrew Page 42:04 M40 35

114 105 Tim Hunt 42:05 M40 36 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyer

115 106 Alan Wise 42:05 MS Harlow Running Club

116 107 Ross Bellamy 42:07 MS

117 108 Bradley Baynham 42:10 MS FVS TRI

118 109 Andrew Wilkinson 42:11 M40 37 Bedford Harriers

119 110 Clive Laing 42:12 M40 38

120 111 Robin Snook 42:12 MS FVS TRI

121 112 Nicholas Bingham 42:13 M60 2 Barnet & District A.C.

122 113 Steven Dear 42:14 M40 39 Fairlands Valley Spartans

123 114 Mark Beagley 42:14 M40 40 Riverside Runners

124 115 Kevin Ash 42:15 MS FVS TRI

125 10 Debbie Bryant 42:16 W35 6 Biggleswade A.C.

126 116 Jeff Ryan 42:18 M40 41 FVS TRI

127 117 Robert Atack 42:21 MS

128 118 Tim Fishlock 42:22 MS

129 119 Mark Beasley 42:25 M40 42 Fairlands Valley Spartans

130 120 Aston Keys 42:26 MS

131 121 Michael Jack 42:27 M40 43 St. Albans Striders

132 122 John Evans 42:28 MS Harlow Running Club

133 11 Gillian Jubb 42:29 WS St. Albans Striders

134 123 Vincent Freeman 42:30 M40 44 Cambridge & Coleridge

135 124 Norman Brown 42:30 M50 14 Stragglers

136 125 Neil Bunker 42:30 MS Stopsley Striders

137 126 Andrew Bramall 42:30 M40 45 Fairlands Valley Spartans

138 127 David Murray 42:31 MS

139 12 Julie Simmons 42:34 W45 1 Allenburys

140 128 Dave Willoughby 42:35 MS

141 129 Robert Woodall 42:36 M50 15 Stopsley Striders

142 130 David Jordan 42:36 M40 46 Royston Runners

143 13 Sarah Fensome 42:37 WS Shaftesbury Barnet Harrie

144 131 Guy Adams 42:40 M40 47 FVS TRI

145 14 Clare Kerr 42:41 W35 7 Ware Joggers

146 132 Graham Clarke 42:42 M50 16 St. Albans Striders

147 133 Graham Statter 42:47 M40 48

148 15 Samantha Tophill 42:48 W35 8 FVS TRI

149 134 John Shirley 42:49 M50 17 Barnet & District A.C.

150 16 Caroline Hale 42:49 W35 9 Garden City Runners

151 135 Stuart Kempson 42:50 MS

152 136 Ian Owens 42:52 MS FVS TRI

153 137 Keith Hammond 42:54 M40 49

154 138 Anthony Rowlands 42:57 M50 18 St. Albans Striders

155 139 Colin Bunyan 42:57 MS Dunstable Road Runners

156 140 Gary Duxbury 42:58 M50 19

157 141 Mark Smyth-Kenyon 42:59 M40 50

158 142 Roger Partridge 43:04 M40 51 Ware Joggers

159 143 Christopher suckling 43:05 M40 52 FVS TRI

160 144 Kenny Blyth 43:05 M50 20 Ware Joggers

161 145 Kevin Smart 43:06 MS FVS TRI

162 146 John Murphy 43:07 MS Barnet & District A.C.

163 147 Mark Shoobert 43:09 M40 53 FVS TRI

164 17 Jenny Gray 43:11 WS Garden City Runners

165 18 Rona Hoyes 43:12 W35 10

166 148 Steve Smithson 43:22 MS Fairlands Valley Spartans

167 149 Colin Hamlet 43:26 M50 21 Watford Harriers

168 19 Yvonne Jones 43:27 W35 11 Garden City Runners

169 150 Francis Robinson 43:29 M40 54 Barnet & District A.C.

170 151 Anthony Rose 43:32 M40 55 Ware Joggers

171 20 Annette Bell 43:33 W35 12 Fairlands Valley Spartans

172 152 David Paddon 43:35 MS

173 153 James Trethewey 43:35 MS

174 154 Marcello Conetta 43:36 M40 56

175 155 Ivars Licietis 43:39 M50 22

176 21 Natasha Pitman 43:46 WS

177 156 Michael Harper 43:47 MS

178 157 Tom Francis 43:47 MS

179 158 Nicholas Inskip 43:53 M40 57 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyer

180 22 Sarah Downs 43:56 WS Stevenage & N. Herts A.C.

181 159 Gary Stephens 44:06 M40 58

182 160 Mark Goward 44:07 MS Riverside Runners

183 161 Luke Cheetham 44:09 MS

184 162 John Bennet 44:09 M40 59

185 163 Andy Shadbolt 44:10 M50 23 Garden City Runners

186 23 Cath Harris 44:13 W35 13 Garden City Runners

187 164 Joel Burnham 44:15 M40 60

188 24 Jackie Perry 44:21 W35 14 FVS TRI

189 165 James Walsh 44:21 MS

190 166 Neil Hume 44:28 MS Garden City Runners

191 25 Jeanette Kendall 44:29 WS Serpentine

192 167 Hywel Davies 44:31 M50 24 St. Albans Striders

193 168 Kevin Parkes 44:32 M40 61

194 169 David Willis 44:32 M40 62

195 26 Veronica Shadbolt 44:33 W45 2 Garden City Runners

196 170 Desmond Owens 44:34 M40 63 Yaxley Runners

197 171 Jamie Sarll 44:36 MS

198 172 Nick Davis 44:38 MS Garden City Runners

199 173 Rory Davidson 44:39 MS


If you value what this story gives you, please consider supporting the Comet. Click the link in the orange box above for details.

Become a supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Latest from the The Comet