Standalone 10k 2006 Results 1 -99

PUBLISHED: 15:07 03 October 2006 | UPDATED: 10:57 06 May 2010

The runners are off...

The runners are off...

Open Results PROVISIONAL (01/10/06) Position M/F Position Name Time Category Category Position Club 1 1 Neilson Hall                32:06    MS      Bedford & County A.C.       2 2 Stephen Harrison            32:57    MS      FVS TRI

Open Results

PROVISIONAL (01/10/06)

Position M/F Position Name Time Category Category Position Club

1 1 Neilson Hall 32:06 MS Bedford & County A.C.

2 2 Stephen Harrison 32:57 MS FVS TRI

3 3 James Drinkwater 33:22 MS Bedford & County A.C.

4 4 Julian Critchlow 33:52 M40 1 Watford Harriers

5 5 Terry Fowler 34:22 M40 2 Garden City Runners

6 6 Chris Drinkwater 34:40 MS Bedford & County A.C.

7 7 David Vaughan 34:52 MS Garden City Runners

8 8 Simon Hall 35:07 MS FVS TRI

9 9 Matt Robins 35:08 MS Garden City Runners

10 10 Paul Greaves 35:11 M40 3 Herts Phoenix A.C.

11 11 Mark Landy 35:14 MS Garden City Runners

12 12 Peter Sibbett 35:15 M40 4 North Herts Road Runners

13 13 Simon Bell 35:25 M40 5 Fairlands Valley Spartans

14 14 Bruce Judge 35:35 MS Garden City Runners

15 15 Nick Beresford 35:37 MS North Herts Road Runners

16 16 Steve McKeown 35:46 MS North Herts Road Runners

17 17 Brian Brackstone 35:49 MS Brackwell A.C.

18 18 Jakob Nilsson 35:55 MS Aarhus Fremad

19 19 Angus Crosby 35:59 MS Garden City Runners

20 20 Robert Palmer 36:01 MS Luton A.C.

21 21 David Randall 36:21 M40 6 Cheltenham& County Harrie

22 22 Gavin May 36:21 MS FVS TRI

23 23 Mark Dickinson 36:47 MS Garden City Runners

24 24 Peter Kelland 36:56 M40 7 North Herts Road Runners

25 25 Peter Northover 37:01 MS North Herts Road Runners

26 26 Steven Chalk 37:05 M50 1 FVS TRI

27 27 Karl Cable 37:06 M40 8 Royston Runners

28 28 Richard Lowden 37:15 MS Royston Runners

29 29 Gary Cook 37:21 MS North Herts Road Runners

30 30 Stephen Livingstone 37:26 M40 9 Garden City Runners

31 31 Keith McLellan 37:27 M50 2 Luton A.C.

32 32 Justin Hill 37:29 M40 10 Ware Joggers

33 33 Adam Searle 37:30 MS Stevenage & N. Herts A.C.

34 34 Mark Green 37:32 MS Garden City Runners

35 35 Desmond Michael 37:33 M50 3 Barnet & District A.C.

36 36 Simon Jackson 37:34 MS Fairlands Valley Spartans

37 37 Paul Nation 37:36 MS

38 1 Lisa Elmore 37:37 W35 1 Trent Park Running Club

39 38 Jon Chestney 37:39 M40 11 Garden City Runners

40 39 Brad Plummer 37:42 M40 12 Garden City Runners

41 40 Russell Casey 37:44 MS Garden City Runners

42 2 Katherine Philp 37:44 WS Garden City Runners

43 3 Astrid McKeown 37:56 WS North Herts Road Runners

44 41 Paul Siddle 38:12 MS St. Albans Striders

45 42 Christopher Lamont 38:16 M50 4 Stopsley Striders

46 43 Brian White 38:31 M50 5 FVS TRI

47 44 Mark Fone 38:31 MS Enfield & Haringey A.C.

48 45 Roger Seed 38:34 MS

49 46 Martin Saggers 38:38 MS Ware Joggers

50 47 Dave Coard 38:48 M40 13 FVS TRI

51 48 Declan Clynes 38:51 M40 14 Fairlands Valley Spartans

52 4 Joanne Kent 38:54 W35 2 Barnet & District A.C.

53 49 Nick Downing 38:56 MS FVS TRI

54 50 Peter Jones 39:05 MS

55 5 Lizzie Clifford 39:15 W35 3 Garden City Runners

56 51 Richard Harry 39:20 MS St. Albans Striders

57 52 David Holt 39:22 M50 6 Bedford Harriers

58 53 Richard Melvern 39:24 M50 7 Herts Phoenix A.C.

59 6 Martha Hall 39:27 WS Garden City Runners

60 54 Mark Faughnan 39:31 M40 15

61 55 David Edwards 39:39 M40 16

62 56 Godfrey Tofts 39:47 M40 17 Royston Runners

63 57 Martin Badell 39:50 M40 18

64 58 Sean Bowen 39:59 M40 19 Garden City Runners

65 59 Peter Fitzpatrick 39:59 M50 8 Herts Phoenix A.C.

66 60 Christopher Pond 40:02 M40 20 London Fire Brigade

67 61 Patrick Gallagher 40:06 MS Garden City Runners

68 62 Mike Russell 40:07 M40 21 FVS TRI

69 63 Pete Williams 40:16 M50 9 Herts Phoenix A.C.

70 64 Martyn Cole 40:18 MS Biggleswade A.C.

71 65 Robert Casserley 40:22 MS Garden City Runners

72 66 Alec Campbell 40:25 M40 22

73 67 Sean Bradley 40:29 MS FVS TRI

74 68 Gary Halsey 40:41 M40 23

75 69 Darren Woodhall 40:46 M40 24 FVS TRI

76 70 Ian Lawson 40:47 MS Garden City Runners

77 7 Mandy Livingstone 40:48 W35 4 Garden City Runners

78 71 Kevin Sambridge 40:48 MS FVS TRI

79 72 Christopher Baxter 40:55 MS FVS TRI

80 73 Peter Riley 40:58 MS

81 8 Shantha Dickinson 41:03 WS Bedford Harriers

82 74 Andrew Salisbury 41:05 M50 10 Herts Phoenix A.C.

83 75 Glenn Utteridge 41:05 MS

84 76 Tim Pine 41:06 M50 11 Fairlands Valley Spartans

85 77 Graham Parkes 41:08 MS

86 78 Michael Stevens 41:09 M40 25

87 79 Jim Brown 41:13 M50 12 Fairlands Valley Spartans

88 80 Nicholas James 41:18 MS

89 81 Tony Peach 41:19 M40 26 Lytchett Monor Striders

90 82 John Burgess 41:24 M40 27 FVS TRI

91 83 Vincent Polsky 41:25 MS

92 84 Nicholas Ball 41:26 MS

93 85 Richard Potts 41:28 MS Ware Joggers

94 86 Dennis Adams 41:30 M50 13 Ware Joggers

95 87 Donald Papworth 41:30 M40 28 Fairlands Valley Spartans

96 88 Todd Gray 41:31 MS Fairlands Valley Spartans

97 89 Jeremy Prodger 41:33 M40 29 FVS TRI

98 90 Stewart Pepper 41:34 M40 30

99 91 Chris Pert 41:35 MS Riverside Runners


If you value what this story gives you, please consider supporting the Comet. Click the link in the orange box above for details.

Become a supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Latest from the The Comet