RESULTS (Saturday, July 8) Home Counties Premier League Division Two (East): Stevenage 153 all out bt Knebworth Park 131 all out. Saracens Herts League Division One: Hitchin 185 all out drew with Berkhamsted 183-9, Letchworth 211-6 lost to Millhillians 21
RESULTS
(Saturday, July 8)
Home Counties Premier League
Division Two (East): Stevenage 153 all out bt Knebworth Park 131 all out.
Saracens Herts League
Division One: Hitchin 185 all out drew with Berkhamsted 183-9, Letchworth 211-6 lost to Millhillians 212-7.
Division Two: Leverstock Green 207-7 lost to Knebworth Park II 210-3, Preston 151 all out bt Bishop's Stortford 93 all out.
Division Three: Datchworth 228-7 drew with Stevenage II 194-8, Hoddesdon II 186 all out bt Letchworth II 154 all out.
Division Four: Northwood II 162-9 lost to Clifton 163-3, Ampthill II 183 all out lost to Ickleford 184-3.
Division Five: Sandridge 219-5 bt Baldock 121 all out, Knebworth Park III 116 all out lost to Luton Town and Indians II 119-2.
Division Six: Preston II 207-9 tied with Boxmoor 207 all out, UCA 80 all out lost to Hitchin II 81-4, Letchworth III 199-9 bt Abbots Langley II 187 all out.
Division Seven: Graveley 172 all out lost to Watford Town II 176-0.
Division Eight: Weston 259-9 bt Rickmansworth II 145 all out, Chipperfield II 125 all out lost to Knebworth Park IV 131-3.
Division Nine: Stevenage III 221-8 bt Greenwood Park 114 all out, Sawbridgeworth III v Ickleford Cricketers (conceded), Old Haberdashers II 193 all out lost to Datchworth II 194-6.
Division 10: Letchworth IV 247-9 lost to Bragbury 248-4, Knebworth Park V 277-6 bt Old Elizabethans II 146 all out, Clifton II 240 all out drew with Elstree II 186-7, Hatfield Hyde II 72 all out lost to Baldock II 74-1, Ickleford II 208 all out bt Harpenden Dolphins 86 all out.
Division 12: Old Camdenians III 190 all out lost to Knebworth Park VI 191-8, Datchworth III 244-7 drew with Stevenage IV 190-7.
Division 13: Reed III 203 all out lost to Letchworth V 205-2.
(Sunday, July 9)
Broadview Windows North Herts League
Division One: Breachwood Green v Hatfield (result not received), Crawley Green Nomads 186 all out lost to Holwell 225-9, Houghton Town 100 all out lost to Offley and Stopsley 104-7, Therfield v Great Gaddesden (result not received).
Division Two: Codicote 182-2 bt Ickleford Cricketers 178-8, Datchworth 150 all out lost to St Joseph's 156-8, Graveley 204-7 lost to Reed 206-7, Ickleford 225-7 bt Titanic 219-7, Rosslyn v Weston (Weston conceded).
FIXTURES
(Saturday, July 15) Home Counties Premier League
Division Two (East): Knebworth Park v Welwyn Garden City, Stevenage v North Mymms.
Saracens Herts League
Division One: Letchworth v Langleybury, Harpenden v Hitchin.
Division Two: Preston v Broxbourne, Abbots Langley v Knebworth Park II.
Division Three: Eversholt v Stevenage II, Botany Bay v Letchworth II, Hertford II v Datchworth.
Division Four: Clifton v Bayford and Hertford, Langleybury II v Ickleford.
Division Five: Hatfield Hyde v Baldock, Knebworth Park III v Old Owens.
Division Six: Letchworth III v Kings Langley II, Hitchin II v Parkfield and Headstone, Watton-at-Stone v Preston II.
Division Seven: Graveley v North Enfield II.
Division Eight: Knebworth Park IV v Flamstead, Northwood Town II v Weston.
Division Nine: Datchworth II v Sawbridgeworth III, Ickleford Cricketers v Allenburys, Stevenage III v Old Camdenians II.
Division 10: Baldock II v Boxmoor II, Ickleford II v St Albans IV, Harpenden Dolphins v Knebworth Park V, Bragbury v Clifton II, Chorleywood III v Letchwoth IV.
Division 12: Old Owens III v Knebworth Park VI, Old Camdenians III v Stevenage IV, Datchworth III v Met Police Bushey III.
Division 13: Sawbridgeworth V v Letchworth V.
(Sunday, July 16)Becker KO Cup
Third round: Letchworth v Hemel Hempstead, Hoddesdon v Stevenage.
Broadview Windows North Herts League
Division One: Baldock Town v Breachwood Green, Great Gaddesden v Offley and Stopsley, Holwell v Hatfield, Luton and Houghton Town v Crawley Green Nomads.
Division Two: Codicote v Graveley, Ickleford v St Joseph's, Reed v Weston, Rosslyn v Datchworth.
Saracens Herts League Development Divisions
Group A: Stevenage v Welwyn Garden City, Letchworth v Chorleywood.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here