Cricket results and fixtures

RESULTS (Saturday, May 20) Home Counties Premier League Division Two (East): Knebworth Park 192-5 v North Mymms 140-3 (rain, match abandoned as a draw), Hertford 179-9 v Stevenage 103-3 (rain, match abandoned as a draw). Saracens Herts League Division One

RESULTS

(Saturday, May 20)

Home Counties

Premier League

Division Two (East): Knebworth Park 192-5 v North Mymms 140-3 (rain, match abandoned as a draw), Hertford 179-9 v Stevenage 103-3 (rain, match abandoned as a draw).

Saracens Herts League

Most Read

Division One: Letchworth 225-4 v St Margaretsbury 44-2 (rain), St Albans v Hitchin (off).

Division Two: Knebworth Park II 121 all out lost to Dunstable 122-5, Northwood Town v Preston (off).

Division Three: Hertford II v Stevenage II (off), Eversholt v Letchworth II (off), Datchworth 157-8 lost to Cockfosters 158-1.

Division Four: Clifton 142 all out lost to Bishop's Stortford II 143-2, Ickleford v Cheshunt (off).

Division Five: Knebworth Park III 140 all out v Radlett III 52-3 (rain), Chorleywood II 114 all out bt Baldock 106 all out.

Division Six: Preston II v Letchworth III (off), Totteridge II v Hitchin II (off).

Division Seven: Eversholt II 131 all out v Graveley 79-7 (rain).

Division Eight: Clarendon II v Knebworth Park IV (off), Langleybury III v Weston (off).

Division Nine: Shenley Village II v Ickleford Cricketers (off), Hatch End II 134-8 bt Stevenage III 108 all out, Bushey II v Datchworth II (off).

Division 10: Elstree II 134 all out lost to Baldock II 138-2, Hatfield Hyde II 145 all out drew with Ickleford II 142-8, Old Elizabethans II 212-8 drew with Letchworth IV 131-8, Bragbury 143 all out v Parkfield and Headstone II 22-0 (rain), Knebworth Park V 81 all out drew with Clifton II 80-7.

Division 12: Watton-at-Stone II 149 all out v Stevenage IV 41-3 (rain), Ware II v Datchworth III (off), St Margaretsbury IV 157-6 v Knebworth Park VI 30-0 (rain).

Division 13: Letchworth V 2-1 v Luton Town and Indians IV (rain).

(Sunday, May 21)

Broadview Windows

North Herts League

Division One: Great Gaddesden v Baldock Town, Hatfield v Crawley Green Nomads, Holwell v Offley and Stopsley, Therfield v Houghton Town (all off due to rain).

Division Two: Datchworth v Titanic, Ickleford v Codicote, Graveley v Weston, Rosslyn v St Joseph's (all off due to rain).

FIXTURES

(Saturday, May 27)

Home Counties

Premier League

Division Two (East): Knebworth Park v Hemel Hempstead, Sawbridgeworth v Stevenage.

Saracens Herts League

Division One: Hitchin v Luton Town and Indians, Northwood v Letchworth.

Division Two: Bishop's Stortford v Knebworth Park II, Preston v Watford Town.

Division Three: Letchworth II v Totteridge, Clarendon v Datchworth, Stevenage II v Dunstable II.

Division Four: Clifton v Old Elizabethans, Chipperfield v Ickleford.

Division Five: Northampton Exiles v Baldock, Hertingfordbury v Knebworth Park III.

Division Six: Watton-at-Stone v Letchworth III, Hexton v Preston II, Boxmoor v Hitchin II.

Division Seven: Elstree v Graveley.

Division Eight: Weston v Dunstable III, Knebworth Park IV v London Colney II.

Division Nine: Stevenage III v Sandridge II, Ickleford Cricketers v Potton Town II, Datchworth II v Shenley Village II.

Division 10: Ickleford II v Boxmoor II, Knebworth Park V v Hatfield Hyde II, Old Elizabethans II v Clifton II, Letchworth IV v Harpenden Dolphins, Baldock II v Bragbury.

Division 12: Datchworth III v Flamstead II, North Mymms IV v Knebworth Park VI, St Margaretsbury IV v Stevenage IV.

Division 13: Letchworth V v Hoddesdon IV.

(Sunday, May 28)

Broadview Windows

North Herts League

Division One: Baldock Town v Therfield and Kelshall, Crawley Green Nomads v Great Gaddesden, Hatfield v Luton and Houghton Town.

Division Two: Reed v Rosslyn, St Joseph's v Cricketers, Titanic v Graveley, Weston v Codicote.