Cricket results and fixtures

PUBLISHED: 12:04 07 September 2006 | UPDATED: 10:48 06 May 2010

RESULTS (Saturday, September 2) Home Counties Premier League Division Two (East): Radlett 234-8 bt Knebworth Park 77 all out, Potters Bar 199-9 lost to Stevenage 203-2. Saracens Herts League Division One: Letchworth 201-6 bt Hitchin 171 all out. Division

RESULTS

(Saturday, September 2)

Home Counties

Premier League

Division Two (East): Radlett 234-8 bt Knebworth Park 77 all out, Potters Bar 199-9 lost to Stevenage 203-2.

Saracens Herts League

Division One: Letchworth 201-6 bt Hitchin 171 all out.

Division Two: Preston 250-6 drew with Kings Langley 205-7, Broxbourne 176-8 bt Knebworth Park II 109 all out.

Division Three: Letchworth II 220-9 lost to Waltham Cross Rosedale 224-3, Stevenage II 214-5 bt Hoddesdon II 117 all out, Datchworth 156 all out lost to St Albans II 160-5.

Division Four: Ickleford 127 all out lost to London Colney 130-8, Clifton 198 all out bt Cheshunt 112 all out.

Division Five: Millhillians II 157 all out drew with Baldock 154-8, Knebworth Park III v St Margaretsbury II (off).

Division Six: Hertford III 141 all out lost to Hitchin II 142-4, Letchworth III 150 all out lost to Totteridge II 152-7, Kings Langley II 203-5 drew with Preston II 171-9.

Division Seven: St Albans III v Graveley (off).

Division Eight: Hemel Hempstead IV 182-9 lost to Knebworth Park IV 185-2, London Colney II 258-4 bt Weston 120 all out.

Division Nine: Stevenage III 62 all out lost to Bushey II 66-5, Ickleford Cricketers 245-4 drew with Datchworth II 101-5.

Division 10: Old Elizabethans II 142 all out lost to Bragbury 143-5, Northwood III 171 all out bt Ickleford II 165 all out, Letchworth IV 98 all out lost to Cockfosters III 99-1, Chorleywood III v Knebworth Park (off), Clifton II 142 all out lost to Boxmoor II 125-3, St Albans IV 122 all out lost to Baldock II 125-3.

Division 12: Knebworth Park VI v Met Police Bushey III (off), Waltham Cross Rosedale III 214-6 bt Stevenage IV 153 all out, Datchworth III 221-4 lost to Botany Bay III 223-5.

(Sunday, September 3)

Broadview Windows

North Herts League

Division One: Holwell 90-2 bt Breachwood Green 89 all out.

Division Two: Ickleford Cricketers 202-8 tied with Titanic 202-8, Ickleford 148-9 lost to Reed 149-1, Weston 126-9 bt Rosslyn 124 all out.

FIXTURES

(Saturday, September 9)

Home Counties

Premier League

Division Two (East): Stevenage v Knebworth Park.

Saracens Herts League

Division One: Millhillians v Letchworth, Hitchin v Berkhamsted.

Division Two: Knebworth Park II v Chorleywood, Preston v Reed.

Division Three: Eversholt v Datchworth, Letchworth II v Sawbridgeworth II, Botany Bay v Stevenage II.

Division Four: Potton Town v Ickleford, Clifton v Chipperfield.

Division Five: Knebworth Park III v Baldock.

Division Six: Southgate Compton v Preston II, Letchworth III v Hitchin II.

Division Seven: Old Cholmeleians v Graveley.

Division Eight: Weston v Wormley II, Met Police Bushey v Knebworth Park IV.

Division Nine: Shenley Village II v Stevenage III, Bentley Heath v Ickleford Cricketers, Datchworth II v Old Camdenians II.

Division 10: Cockfosters III v Clifton II, Luton Town and Indians III v Letchworth IV, Ickleford II v Abbots Langley III, Knebworth Park V v Northwood III, Harpenden Dolphins v Bragbury, Baldock II v Old Cholmeleians II.

(Sunday, September 10)

Broadview Windows

North Herts League

Division One: Holwell v Therfield and Kelshall, Offley and Stopsley v Breachwood Green.

Division Two: Cricketers v Rosslyn, Datchworth v Ickleford, Reed v St Joseph's.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the The Comet

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists