North Herts local election candidates

All the candidates standing for election at North Herts District Council.

Baldock East

John Harris, Conservative Party; Sylvia Hutchinson, Green Party; Marilyn Kirkland, Liberal Democrats; Vaughan West, Labour Party.

Baldock Town

Ken Garland, Labour Party; Arwen Tapping, Green Party; Michael Weeks, Conservative Party; Richard Winter, Liberal Democrats.


You may also want to watch:


Chesfield

James Henry, Conservative Party; Sal Jarvis, Liberal Democrats; Bhavna Johsi, Labour Party; Felix Power, Green Party.

Most Read

Letchworth East

John Barry, UK Independence Party; Eric Blakely, Green Party; Mertsi Fisher, Liberal Democrats; Ian Mantle, Labour Party; Michael Paterson, Conservative Party; Tim Vickers, English Democrats.

Letchworth Grange

Clare Billing, Labour Party; Rosemary Bland, Green Party; Paul Marment, Conservative Party; Martin Penny, Liberal Democrats; Charles Vickers, English Democrats

Letchworth South East

James Drew, Green Party; Nicholas Kissen, The Labour Party; David Levett, Conservative Party; Philip Stevens, UK Independence Party; John Winder, Liberal Democrats.

Letchworth South West

Jean Andrews, Labour Party; Terry Hone, Conservative Party; Rebecca Leek, Green Party; John Winder, Liberal Democrats.

Letchworth Wilbury

Andy Frankland, Conservative Party; Jonathan Hart, Green Party; Michael Rodgers, UK Independence Party; Deepak Sangha, The Labour Party, John White, Liberal Democrats.

Hitchin Priory

Ann De Bock, Green Party; Nafisa Sayany, Labour Party; Adrianne Smyth, UK Independence Party; Richard Thake, Conservative Party; Liz Willoughby, Liberal Democrats.

Hitchin Oughton

Faye Barnard, Conservative Party; Alan Brookman, Green Party; Joan Kirby, Labour Party; Rob Lambie, Liberal Democrats.

Hitchin Highbury

Clare Body, Liberal Democrats; Jackie Greatorex, Green Party; David Leal-Bennett, Conservative Party; Peter Mardell, Labour Party.

Hitchin Bearton

Michael Lott, Liberal Democrats, Gavin Nicholson, Green Party; Deborah Segalini, Labour Party; Alex Stoner, Conservative Party.

Hitchin Walsworth

Andrew Ircha, Liberal Democrats; Mario May, Green Party; Ray Shakespeare Smith, Conservative Party; Derek Sheard, Labour Party.

Hitchwood, Offa and Hoo

Louise Chinnery, Labour Party; George Winston, Green Party; Peter Johnson, Liberal Democrats; Claire Strong, Conservative Party.

Knebworth

Alan Bardett, Conservative Party; Harold Bland, Green Party; Jonathan Holman, Labour Party; Andrew Scuoler, UK Independence Party.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter