London Marathon: Club results

PUBLISHED: 12:15 27 April 2006 | UPDATED: 10:03 06 May 2010

Biggleswade AC Clark Skerratt 3-00:25; Damien Pitts 3-17:16; Chris Watson 3-25:20; Zoe Dawson 3-25:58; Ray Dowse 4-06:31; Kevin White 4-06:31; Mark Peacock 4-42:57; Kathryn Draper 4-43:23; David Lindsay 5-08:03; Julie Dowse 5-48:29. Fairlands Valley Spar

Biggleswade AC

Clark Skerratt 3-00:25; Damien Pitts 3-17:16; Chris Watson 3-25:20; Zoe Dawson 3-25:58; Ray Dowse 4-06:31; Kevin White 4-06:31; Mark Peacock 4-42:57; Kathryn Draper 4-43:23; David Lindsay 5-08:03; Julie Dowse 5-48:29.

Fairlands Valley Spartans

Simon Bell 2-40:33; Graham Blackburn 3-00:59; Jim Brown 3-06:54; Declan Clynes 3-11:03; Andrew Patterson 3-14:18; Chris King 3-19:55; Phil Eaton 3-21:35; Chris Campbell 3-21:48; Roger Biggs 3-23:26; Frances Ridgway 3-42:56; Gary Mulhern 3-43:11; Ron Church 3-43:55; Mark Beasley 3-46:04; Kevin Smyth 3-54:32; Chris Leigh 3-56:02; Carmel Thornton 3-57:25; Dave Farthing 3-57:30; Ian Chappell 3-58:32; Gillian McFarlane 4-01:08; Sharon Crowley 4-01:48; Carol Paul 4-05:50; Paul Holgate 4-14:17; Yvonne Jones 4-16:08; Andrew Sheridan 4-26:36; Alison Suckling 4-27:58; Michaela Norton-Lay 4-32:51; Doug Hall 4-53:35; Dwaine Seddon 5-05:04; Maggie Brennan 5-20:20; Ann Tryssesoone 5-39:41; Alan Goodwin 5-46:15.

FVS TRI

Gavin May 2-48:27; Mike Russell 3-15:26; Darren Woodhall 3-25:06; John Burgess 3-38:09; Chris Yuill 3-40:56; Dave Farthing 3-57:30.

North Herts Road Runners

Paula Adams 2-57:37 (55th female); John Franklin 3-00:33; Melissa Winters 3-04:23; Richard Harbon 3-04:30; John Russell 3-05:55; Richard Thackeray 3-09:09; Mark Young 3-14:38; Nat Whitley 3-18:51; Jane Chappell 3-20:02; Martyn Annetts 3-24:39; Suzy Crowe 3-29:35; Claire Messenger 3-33:48; Lisa Nash 3-43:59; Jo Harbon 3-45:19; Brian Taylor 3-57:44; Michael Ringe 4-21:45; Colin Calcutt 4-32:06; Martin Stevenson 4-46:58; Inga Hass 5-08:37; Becky Kelly 5-21:00; Marion Yeeles 5-36:06.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the The Comet

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists