Mark Albrighton

PUBLISHED: 16:53 06 April 2010 | UPDATED: 09:37 07 April 2010

Mark Albrighton

Name: Mark Albrighton

Nickname: Brights

Date of Birth: 06/03/1976

Position: Defender

Squad Number: 6

Previous Club(s): Cambridge United, Rushden & Diamonds. (loan), Darlington (loan), Boston United, Chester City (loan), Doncaster Rovers, Telford United, Atherstone United

Captaincy: Mark was handed the captain's armband for the 2008/09 season. However, after Mark was rested for a few games the captaincy was given back to Ronnie Henry, who has since retained the arm band.

Goals: 2008/09 BSP Season - 1

0 comments

More news stories

Yesterday, 16:57

The community came together in Letchworth last Saturday to raise hundreds of pounds for a cherished social club and day care centre.

Yesterday, 15:00

More than 50 students from Stevenage secondary schools tackled a challenging engineering challenge in the Stevenage Rotary club’s Youth Technology Tournament last week.

Yesterday, 11:58

This year’s Letchworth Festival is going to be the most inclusive ever, with representation from all corners of the community – that’s according to its main organiser.

Yesterday, 11:36

Three new wardens have been appointed to help work with communities and improve areas of Stevenage.

Other Stevenage FC News

”North

Most read stories

Most commented stories

Digital Edition

Image
Read the The Comet e-edition E-edition

Newsletter Sign Up

Sign up to the following newsletters:

Sign up to receive our regular email newsletter